2015 Iron Horse Final Results
| Past Results

100 mile | 100K | 50 mile

100 mile
No.
Last First City State Time Age
M/F
1 Oswaldo Lopez  Los Angeles CA 15:58:56 M
2 Dennis Gamroth  Salem OR 16:15:06 44 M
3 Steven Carr  Huntsville AL 18:21:13 47 M
4 Kristen Jaremback  Washington DC DC 21:08:15 35 F
5 Eric Palacio  Tampa FL 21:18:10 50 M
6 Sandra Garrett  Tampa FL 21:37:26 41 F
7 Helen Summerford  Ridgeland  MS 21:44:14 38 F
8 Erin Miller   Summerland Key  FL 21:48:37 38 F
9 Molly Hardn  Lake Wales  FL 22:12:37 43 F
10 Rob McKisick  Middleburg  FL 22:24:06 47 M
11 Leslie Kindling  Alexandria  VA 22:24:06 41 F
12 Steven Kellett  Orlando  FL 22:39:10 42 M
13 Ellen Cotton  Lady Lake FL 22:45:11 41 F
14 Simon Brooks  Longwood  FL 22:50:42 37 M
15 Peter Crafford  St Johns  FL 23:01:37 44 M
16 Ramon Barreiro-Soto  Palm Beach  FL 23:26:39 37 M
17 Mark Cudak Jupiter  FL 23:26:39 45 M
18 Sheryl Schlueter  Brighton  MI 23:27:30 46 F
19 Christopher Knight  Deerfield Beach  FL 23:46:14 48 M
20 Steve Harrah  Largo  FL 25:25:31 50 M
21 Heather Davenport  St Johns  FL 25:08:25 48 F
22 John Buzansky  Davidson  PA 25:17:00 53 M
23 John Zachman  Palm Beach Grds  FL 25:25:35 36 M
24 Brian Ellis  Fairview  NC 25:29:15 47 M
25 Mathew Clem  Madison  MS 25:42:10 42 M
26 Bernadette Dubois  Winter Springs  FL 26:00:59 54 F
27 Samantha Reilly Sarasota  FL 26:02:30 23 F
28 Lisa Hewitt  Lady Lake  FL 26:07:29 47 F
29 Scott Peters  Atlanta  GA 26:11:54 36 M
30 Michael McKenna  Chicago IL 26:36:02 44 M
31 Hal Sistrunk  Brandon MS 26:44:58 42 M
32 Barbara Neel  Brandon  FL 27:00:55 40 F
33 Arielle Ribel  Sarasota  FL 27:16:03 27 F
34 John Lee  Johns Creek GA 27:26:20 44 M
35 Craig McCormack  Orlando FL 27:41:20 43 M
36 Nikki Blanton Oviedo FL 30:48:03 40 F

Back to Top

50 mile
No.
Last First City State Time Age
M/F
1 Robert Millican  Simons Isl GA 7:30:40 52 M
2 Daniele Chernia  Cohoes  NY 7:37:34 53 F
3 Patrick McMahon  Jacksonville  FL 7:41:30 40 M
4 Brian Marshburn  Wake Forest  NC 7:52:50 35 M
5 Jerry Busbee  Ft Lauderdale  FL 7:59:38 42 M
6 Matt Monroe  Jacksonville  FL 8:03:23 43 M
7 Marcin Mrowka  Brooklyn  NY 8:11:45 45 M
8 Christopher Schultz  Orlando  FL 8:26:17 46 M
9 Ken Chitwood  Gainesville  FL 8:37:50 29 M
10 John Hoel  Minneapolis MN 8:39:48 34 M
11 Emma Hoel  Minneapolis  MN 8:39:48 27 F
12 Stewart Duncan  Gainesville  FL 9:20:24 38 M
13 Michelle Ping  Augustine  FL 9:23:39 45 F
14 Jeremy Wade  Lutz  FL 9:38:01 34 M
15 Daniel  Ott  Jacksonville FL 9:43:05 42 M
16 Nicano Garcia  Miami FL 9:45:55 39 M
17 Jessica Pruitt  Longwood  FL 10:00:00 40 F
18 Adam Holmes  Middleburg  FL 10:05:21 37 M
19 Jennifer Johnson  Jacksonville  FL 10:17:45 27 F
20 Peter Mendis  Palm Beach Gardens FL 10:40:50 45 M
21 Kevin McCarthy  Palm Beach Gardens FL 10:52:12 45 M
22 Marjesca Brown  Gainesville FL 11:11:10 32 F
23 Greg Rock  Orlando FL 11:20:30 55 M
24 Kenneth Crafford  St Johns FL 11:26:00 38 M
25 Rebecca Boudreaux  Tampa FL 11:31:20 42 F
26 George Barrick  Jupitor  FL 11:32:50 46 M
27 Marjorie Pugh  Ormond Beach  FL 11:36:50 54 F
28 Jodi Harbin  Valdosta  GA 11:42:08 52 F
29 Laura Monroe-Duprey  Tierra Verde FL 11:43:20 53 F
30 Drew Simmons  Ball Ground  SC 11:49:00 27 M
31 Mike Havilland  Ball Ground GA 11:53:01 73 M
32 Gail Martin  Sharon  MA 12:15:14 54 F
33 David Martin  Sharon  MA 12:15:14 54 M
34 Andrea Zollner  Graz AU 12:15:42 26 F
35 Cecil Slaughter  Melrose  FL 12:33:30 52 M
36 Mary Harvey  Brooklyn NY 12:34:20 33 F
37 Tammy Sieinowski  Toronto Can CAN 12:51:30 46 F
38 David Lehman  Lake Worth FL 12:58:12 41 M
39 Eddie Weeks  Silver Springs  FL 13:23:50 59 M
40 Evyn Garner  Winter Park FL 13:28:10 28 F
41 John Cameron Palatka  FL 13:37:26 47 M
42 Brad Tornwall  Melrose  FL 13:48:58 58 M
43 Stacey Faulk  Altamontre Springs  FL 14:36:03 43 F
44 Stacy McKenzie  Orlando FL 14:36:23 40 F
45 Randy Fletcher  Lakelandf FL 14:55:29 49 M
46 Laurie Meyer  Winter Haven  FL 14:55:29 49 F
47 Kerrie Gregory  Orlando FL 14:57:59 25 F
48 Vanessa Johnson  St Cloud FL 14:57:59 41 F
49 Larry Conner  St Augustine FL 16:19:01 60 M
50 Marianela Sanchez  Winter Garden FL 17:12:54 46 F
51 Lynne Damron  Tampa FL 17:35:52 52 F


Back to Top

100k
No.
Last First City State Time Age
M/F
1 Bonnie Collins  DelRay Beach FL 11:10:15 38 F
2 Randall Edwards  Elizabeth City  NC 11:31:20 44 M
3 Melissa Hodges  Deland FL 11:50:18 41 F
4 Scott Krouse  Orlando FL 12:54:00 30 M
5 Allyson Whyte  Black Mt NC 12:57:04 44 F
6 Timothy Toothman  Black Mt NC 12:57:05 38 M
7 Carla Simonet Del Ray Beach  FL 13:11:27 42 F
8 Alexander Watson  Petoskey  MI 13:27:19 52 M
9 Morgan Fowler  Ft Lauderdale  FL 13:31:32 30 F
10 Andrea Tarlowski  Nokomis  FL 13:40:23 31 F
11 Lance Pearce  Wellington  FL 13:47:20 33 M
12 Bob Jacobowski  Farmingtom MN 13:52:24 48 M
13 Darren Law  Winter Park  FL 13:52:42 52 M
14 Maurice Robinson  Benton  AR 13:57:09 73 M
15 Steve Harden  Ft Pierce FL 13:58:25 52 M
16 Traviss Willcox  Dover Kent  GB 14:22:28 48 M
17 Kathleen Wheeler  St Petersburg   FL 14:44:20 53 F
18 Stacy Medvetz  Cumming GA 14:48:58 42 F
19 Mary Scott  Ponte Vedra Beach  FL 14:49:59 36 F
20 Stephen Crafford  Bishop Stratford  UK 14:53:14 67 M
21 Joy Untalan  Jacksonville  FL 15:10:00 37 F
22 Lara Costa  North Port FL 15:34:14 30 F
23 Lindsay Johnson  Boynton Beach FL 15:44:53 40 F
24 Robert Calvo  Deerfield Beach FL 15:47:05 37 M
25 Rebecca Stockman  Lake Charles LA 15:47:35 47 F
26 Yvette Yu  Boca Raton  FL 15:54:25 38 F
27 Dalton Dalton  Apollo Beach  FL 16:07:37 22 M
28 Kevin Delk  Greenville  TN 16:29:20 32 M
29 Kayla Delk  Greenville  TN 16:29:21 28 F
30 Jesse Kokotek  Tarpon Springs FL 16:58:37 37 M
31 Dawn Sullivan  Deland  FL 17:13:15 37 F
32 John Leighton Newark  OH 17:20:40 54 M
33 Theodore Cory  Peterburg FL 17:27:01 36 M
34 Lynne Damron  Tampa FL 17:35:52 52 F
35 Jamie Meyer  Niceville FL 17:42:48 38 M
36 Beiyl Zheng  Nashville TN 17:50:13 51 F
37 Daniel Wilson  Nashville TN 17:50:14 57 M
38 Luis Aguila Tampa FL 18:01:04 58 M
39 Natalie Ehrlich  Littleton CO 18:15:06 57 F
40 Carol Hughes  Tulsa OK 18:15:06 55 F
41 Gerhard Treviranus  Kissimmee FL 18:25:44 50 M
42 Jose Lopez  Boca Raton FL 18:36:19 37 M
43 Jim Dawkins  Valdosta GA 18:36:45 50 M
44 Luis Gomez  Clearwater  FL 19:20:00 30 M
45 Kayte Branch  Clearwater  FL 19:20:01 38 F
46 Laura Hanson Indialantic FL 19:20:01 37 F
47 Michael Valiquett  Girdwood AK 19:51:16 50 M
48 Ethan Valiquett   Girdwood AK 19:51:17 21 M
49 Roger Burruss  Palm City FL 20:00:00 54 M
50 Marcelo Silveira  Miami FL 20:22:44 M
51 Jeff Maher  Stuart FL 20:44:15 40 M
52 Steve Colella  Merritt Island  FL 21:17:10 55 M
53 James Schroeder  Indialantic  FL 23:55:52 67 M
54 Rosemary Evans  Flemingsburg  KY 24:38:35 60 F

Back to Top



Past results:

2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

 

.. design by Amy Miles ..